英文logo
PRODUCT
Transmssion & Connectivity
Patchcords
Standard Pigtails
Standard Pigtails
Available in different fiber types (SM – G.652D, MM – OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Premium Pigtails
Premium Pigtails
Tight buffer or Easy Strip buffer low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) material with 900 micron diameter
Secondary Coated 900 micron Fiber
Secondary Coated 900 micron Fiber
Ideal for a wide range of telecoms, datacoms and process control applications where ruggedisation is required
Secondary Coated Easy Strip 900 micron Fiber
Secondary Coated Easy Strip 900 micron Fiber
Inner 250µm fiber and the outer 900µm buffer are the same color for ease of identification
Secondary Coated Tight Buffered 900 micron Fiber
Secondary Coated Tight Buffered 900 micron Fiber
Robust 900µm secondary coated fibers for ease of termination
Mode Conditioning Patch Cords
Mode Conditioning Patch Cords
Increased transmission bandwidth by as much as 4 times
Attenuated Patch Cords
Attenuated Patch Cords
Provides the functions of attenuator and cable assembly simultaneously
Premium LC Duplex Polarity Reversible Uniboot Patch Cord
Premium LC Duplex Polarity Reversible Uniboot Patch Cord
Available in SM (Blue), OM3, and OM4 (Aqua)
Data Center Premium Patch Cords
Data Center Premium Patch Cords
Premium Low Loss optical performance to meet tight data center power budgets
Premium Telecom Patch Cords
Premium Telecom Patch Cords
Standard and bend insensitive single mode fiber types, G.652D, G.657A1, G.657A2
Enhanced Cabled Pigtails
Enhanced Cabled Pigtails
Standard cable diameters are 2 mm (LC and MU) and 3 mm (SC, ST and FC)
OM2 Multimode Enhanced Pigtail
OM2 Multimode Enhanced Pigtail
SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors,M2 Pigtail is available in standard white color
OM1 Multimode Enhanced Pigtail
OM1 Multimode Enhanced Pigtail
SC, LC, ST, FC ConnectorsSC, LC, ST, FC Connectors
Blister Packed Enhanced Pigtails
Blister Packed Enhanced Pigtails
Blister packed pigtails include FC, LC, SC & ST variations
Premium Patch Cords
Premium Patch Cords
Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA or Telcordia performance requirements
Standard Patch Cords
Standard Patch Cords
Available in different fiber types (SM – G652D, MM – OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
OS1 OS2 G657 SC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
OS1 OS2 G657 SC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
Short length – allows up to 40 mm space between rack and closed cabinet door
SM Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
SM Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
Singlemode cabled fiber conforms to ITU-T G.652D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAB, ITU-T G.657A1 or A2
OS1 OS2 G657 LC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
OS1 OS2 G657 LC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
Cable dimensions of 2.0 mm, 1.8 mm, 1.6 mm for optimizing air flow space
OM3 OM4 RBS SC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cord
OM3 OM4 RBS SC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cord
Cable dimensions of 2.0 mm, 1.8 mm, 1.6 mm for optimizing air flow space
SM Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
SM Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
Singlemode cabled fiber conforms to ITU-T G.652D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAB, ITU-T G.657A1 or A2
OM4 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
OM4 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
For use in 10Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 400 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch
OM3 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
OM3 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC, IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a
OM2 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
OM2 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
FC, LC, MTRJ, SC and ST connectors,Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in orange color
OM1 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
OM1 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cord
Gigabit Ethernet in high speed LAN networks over an indicative 275 m link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength
Enhanced Armoured Patch Cords
Enhanced Armoured Patch Cords
Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
OS1 OS2 G657 LC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
OS1 OS2 G657 LC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
Cable dimensions of 2.0 mm, 1.8 mm, 1.6 mm for optimizing air flow space
OM3 OM4 RBS LC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
OM3 OM4 RBS LC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
Cable dimensions of 2.0 mm, 1.8 mm, 1.6 mm for optimizing air flow space
OS1 OS2 G657 SC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
OS1 OS2 G657 SC Enhanced Short Boot Patch Cords
Short length – allows up to 40 mm space between rack and closed cabinet door
OS1 OS2 Single mode Enhanced Pigtail
OS1 OS2 Single mode Enhanced Pigtail
E2000, SC, LC, ST and FC Connectors, UPC and APC Connectors