QSFP28-100G-SR4-100m

Categories: 100G QSFP28 Family
  • Details

  • Specification

  • Download

  • Inquiry

  • Related Products

The QSFP28 100G-SR4-100m module is a highly integrated 4x25G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for highport-count 100G systems, and client-side 100G interfaces. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector.
· 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
· Transmission data rate up to 25Gbps per channel
· 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
· 4 channels PIN photo detector array
· Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
· Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
· Single 1X12 MPO connector receptacleHot-pluggable electrical interface
· 0–70°C operating temp
· Low power consumption < 2.5W
· RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

If you have any questions or requirements,please leave us a message,
we will reply you in1huurs during our working tim.Contact us for free samples and free suggestions.

Subject*: Rainbow solocone Rubber Waterproof Wristband watch Rfld Cartoon Silicone Band Wristband

I Prefer To Be Contacted By :

Thanks for your message,we will reply soon Looking forwarder to cooperate with you Keep us in touch, any questions or requirmentswe glad to help.

Send a message

If you have any questions or requirements,please leave us a message,
we will reply you in1huurs during our working tim.Contact us for free samples and free suggestions.

Subject*: Rainbow solocone Rubber Waterproof Wristband watch Rfld Cartoon Silicone Band Wristband

Thanks for your message,we will reply soon Looking forwarder to cooperate with you Keep us in touch, any questions or requirmentswe glad to help.